No spam ever. Unsubscribe in one click. By submitting your email address, you indicate your consent to receiving email marketing messages from us.

This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. Learn more

Racecards

Today's Race Cards

Ayr UK Soft, Heavy in places

TIME RACE TITLE RUNNERS
13:30 Al Maktoum College, Dundee/British Stallion Studs EBF Novice Stakes (Plus 10) (Div 1) (Class 4)
    9
    14:00 Al Maktoum College, Dundee/British Stallion Studs EBF Novice Stakes (Plus 10) (Div 2) (Class 4)
      8
      14:30 Shadwell Stallions Nursery (Class 2)
        11
        15:05 Shadwell Stud/EBF Stallions Harry Rosebery Stakes (Listed) (Class 1)
          12
          15:35 Al Maktoum Cup Arran Scottish Fillies' Sprint Stakes (Listed) (Class 1) (3+)
            15
            16:10 William Hill Ayr Bronze Cup Handicap (Class 2) (3+)
              24
              16:45 BAM Properties Ltd Handicap (Class 3) (3+)
                5
                17:20 H&V Commissioning Services Ltd Handicap (Class 5)
                  14

                  Newbury UK Good to Firm, Good in places

                  TIME RACE TITLE RUNNERS
                  13:10 British Stallion Studs EBF Maiden Stakes (Plus 10) (Div 1) (Class 4)
                    13
                    13:45 British Stallion Studs EBF Maiden Stakes (Plus 10) (Div 2) (Class 4)
                      12
                      14:20 Dubai Duty Free Handicap (Class 2) (3+)
                        8
                        14:50 Dubai Duty Free Nursery (Str) (Class 3)
                          7
                          15:25 Haynes, Hanson & Clark Conditions Stakes (Plus 10) (Class 2)
                            7
                            15:55 Dubai Duty Free Cup Stakes (Listed) (Str) (Class 1) (3+)
                              8
                              16:30 Dubai Duty Free Full Of Surprises British EBF Fillies' Conditions Stakes (Plus 10) (Str) (Class 2)
                                7
                                17:05 T T Tents Handicap (Class 4) (3+)
                                  16

                                  Newcastle UK Standard to slow

                                  TIME RACE TITLE RUNNERS
                                  17:50 Ideal Boilers Handicap (Class 4) (3+)
                                    7
                                    18:20 Conex Banniger Race For Excellence Handicap (Class 6) (3+)
                                      13
                                      18:50 0800 Repair Maiden Auction Stakes (Class 5)
                                        13
                                        19:20 Myson Novice Stakes (Class 5) (3+)
                                          6
                                          19:50 Flame Bathrooms Fillies' Handicap (Class 5) (3+)
                                            9
                                            20:20 Flame The Heat Is On Nursery (Class 5)
                                              9
                                              20:50 Baxi 600 Combi Handicap (Div 1) (Class 6) (3+)
                                                14
                                                21:20 Baxi 600 Combi Handicap (Div 2) (Class 6) (3+)
                                                  13

                                                  Newton Abbot UK Good, Good to Firm in places

                                                  TIME RACE TITLE RUNNERS
                                                  14:10 Independent Racecourses Limited IRL Novices' Hurdle (Class 4) (4+)
                                                    9
                                                    14:40 Devondale Electrical Handicap Chase (Class 3) (4+)
                                                      10
                                                      15:15 Happy 60th Birthday Chris Cross Novices' Hurdle (Class 4) (4+)
                                                        9
                                                        15:45 Peter Edwards 80th Birthday Party Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Hurdle (Class 4) (4+)
                                                          14
                                                          16:20 Devondale Electrical Novices' Chase (Class 3) (4+)
                                                            5
                                                            16:55 Sky Sports Racing Launching In 2019 Handicap Hurdle (Class 4) (4+)
                                                              9

                                                              Ballinrobe IRE Heavy

                                                              TIME RACE TITLE RUNNERS
                                                              15:30 Jimmy Beef 3-Y-O Maiden Hurdle
                                                                17
                                                                16:00 Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares Maiden Hurdle (5+)
                                                                  9
                                                                  16:35 John Rochford Memorial Handicap Hurdle (80-102) (4+)
                                                                    12
                                                                    17:10 Irish EBF John Mulhern Mares Handicap Hurdle (4+)
                                                                      9
                                                                      17:40 Broderick's Electrical Handicap Hurdle (80-95) (4+)
                                                                        19
                                                                        18:10 J.J. Burke's Peugeot Chase (5+)
                                                                          6
                                                                          18:40 Adare Manor Opportunity Handicap Chase (0-109) (5+)
                                                                            8
                                                                            19:10 Cummins Homevalue Hardware Flat Race
                                                                              10

                                                                              Dundalk IRE Standard

                                                                              TIME RACE TITLE RUNNERS
                                                                              17:30 Dundalk Floodlit Friday Nights Handicap (3+)
                                                                                17
                                                                                18:00 Crowne Plaza Leading Jockey & Trainer Championship Claiming Maiden (3+)
                                                                                  17
                                                                                  18:30 Christmas Party Nights At Dundalk Stadium Handicap (45-65) (Div 1) (3+)
                                                                                    17
                                                                                    19:00 Christmas Party Nights At Dundalk Stadium Handicap (45-65) (Div 2) (3+)
                                                                                      17
                                                                                      19:30 Irish Stallion Farms EBF Median Auction Maiden (Plus 10)
                                                                                        15
                                                                                        20:00 Crowne Plaza Race & Stay Apprentice Handicap (50-80) (4+)
                                                                                          11
                                                                                          20:30 Dundalk Stadium - Light Up Your Night Race (3+)
                                                                                            4
                                                                                            21:00 dundalkstadium.com Handicap (45-65) (3+)
                                                                                              17

                                                                                              Fairview SAF Standard

                                                                                              TIME RACE TITLE RUNNERS
                                                                                              11:40 itsarush.co.za Welcomes You Maiden Plate (F & M) (3+)
                                                                                                17
                                                                                                12:15 Play Soccer 6, 10 And 13 Fm 60 Handicap (F & M) (3+)
                                                                                                  14
                                                                                                  12:55 Tab Pays The Full Dividend, No Limits Maiden Plate (3+)
                                                                                                    11
                                                                                                    13:30 www.tabonline.co.za Pinnacle Stakes (3+)
                                                                                                      9
                                                                                                      14:05 Walmer Handicap (Fillies And Mares) (3+)
                                                                                                        11
                                                                                                        14:40 Betting World - 087 741 2777 Fm 71 Divided Handicap (F & M) (3+)
                                                                                                          11
                                                                                                          15:15 Tab Telebet - 0861 000 822 Fm 89 Divided Handicap (F & M) (3+)
                                                                                                            9
                                                                                                            15:45 Next Fairview Race Meeting Is Friday 28 September Mr 72 Handicap (3+)
                                                                                                              12

                                                                                                              Greyville SAF Standard

                                                                                                              TIME RACE TITLE RUNNERS
                                                                                                              16:05 Synergy Marketing Partners Maiden Plate (F & M) (3+)
                                                                                                                14
                                                                                                                16:40 Baker McVeigh Maiden Plate (3-Year-Olds)
                                                                                                                  11
                                                                                                                  17:10 Dykes Van Heerden Group Of Companies Maiden Plate (F & M) (3+)
                                                                                                                    12
                                                                                                                    17:40 ANA Insurance Brokers Graduation Plate (F & M) (3+)
                                                                                                                      7
                                                                                                                      18:10 Royal Kerckhaert Horseshoe Co. Mr 72 Handicap (3+)
                                                                                                                        14
                                                                                                                        18:55 Jonsson Workwear Fm 90 Handicap (F & M) (3+)
                                                                                                                          7
                                                                                                                          19:28 KZN Breeders Fm 72 Handicap (F & M) (3+)
                                                                                                                            12
                                                                                                                            20:00 Immaculate Equestrian Academy Mr 64 Handicap (3+)
                                                                                                                              12

                                                                                                                              Woodbine CAN

                                                                                                                              TIME RACE TITLE RUNNERS
                                                                                                                              18:05 Race 1 - Optional Claiming (3+)
                                                                                                                                7
                                                                                                                                18:38 Race 2 - Claiming (3+)
                                                                                                                                  9
                                                                                                                                  19:12 Race 3 - Maiden Claiming (3+)
                                                                                                                                    9
                                                                                                                                    19:45 Race 4 - Claiming (3+)
                                                                                                                                      9
                                                                                                                                      20:20 Race 5 - Maiden Claiming (3+)
                                                                                                                                        10
                                                                                                                                        20:53 Race 6 - Maiden Claiming
                                                                                                                                          11
                                                                                                                                          21:25 Race 7 - Maiden Special Weight
                                                                                                                                            10
                                                                                                                                            21:57 Race 8 - Optional Claiming (3+)
                                                                                                                                              6
                                                                                                                                              22:29 Race 9 - Claiming (3+)
                                                                                                                                                12

                                                                                                                                                Bonus Bets United States
                                                                                                                                                Change Location

                                                                                                                                                *Terms & Conditions apply. Gamble Responsibly. 18+.

                                                                                                                                                You have unread messages

                                                                                                                                                  You have unread messages