This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. Learn more

Sun 21 Apr 2019 Race Cards

Ffos Las UK Good

TIME RACE TITLE RUNNERS
14:15 County Marquees Mares' Handicap Hurdle (Class 4) (4+)
    9
    14:45 Geoff Williams Birthday Novices' Hurdle (Class 4) (4+)
      8
      15:15 Congratulations 'Tobefair' Handicap Chase (Class 4) (5+)
        9
        15:45 Tim Vaughan Racing Supporting Ffos Las Handicap Hurdle (Class 3) (4+)
          8
          16:20 Canter Carpet West Wales National Handicap Chase (Class 3) (5+)
            9
            16:55 Walters UK Maiden Hurdle (Class 5) (4+)
              9

              Market Rasen UK Good

              TIME RACE TITLE RUNNERS
              14:00 Rase Equine Novices' Hurdle (Class 4) (4+)
                7
                14:30 Ferry Ales Brewery Maiden Hurdle (Class 5) (4+)
                  7
                  15:00 B. Eyre & Son Ltd Handicap Hurdle (Class 4) (4+)
                    9
                    15:30 Willingham Handicap Chase (Class 4) (5+)
                      6
                      16:05 Thompson & Richardson Insurance Brokers Chase (Novices' Limited Handicap) (Class 3) (5+)
                        5
                        16:40 Olly Murphy Racing Handicap Chase (Class 4) (5+)
                          4
                          17:10 Racing TV Standard Open NH Flat Race (Class 5) (46)
                            5

                            Plumpton UK Good

                            TIME RACE TITLE RUNNERS
                            13:55 Core Spreads Maiden Hurdle (Class 4) (4+)
                              9
                              14:25 Core Spreads Handicap Chase (Class 5) (5+)
                                4
                                14:55 Core Spreads Novices' Handicap Chase (Class 4) (5+)
                                  5
                                  15:25 Core Spreads Sussex Champion Hurdle (Handicap) (Class 2) (4+)
                                    13
                                    15:55 Core Spreads Novices' Handicap Chase (Class 4) (5+)
                                      5
                                      16:30 Core Spreads Novices' Hurdle (Class 3) (4+)
                                        4
                                        17:05 Core Spreads Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Hurdle (Class 5) (4+)
                                          10

                                          Southwell UK Good to Firm, Good in places

                                          TIME RACE TITLE RUNNERS
                                          14:05 SW And AT Darby Memorial Handicap (Class 6) (4+)
                                            14
                                            14:35 Toalsbet EBF Novice Stakes (Class 5)
                                              6
                                              15:05 toalsbet.com Claiming Stakes (Class 5) (3+)
                                                10
                                                15:35 Nottingham City Transport Novice Auction Stakes (Class 5)
                                                  6
                                                  16:10 Toalsbet Casino Handicap (Class 4) (4+)
                                                    9
                                                    16:45 Toalsbet App Handicap (Class 5)
                                                      7
                                                      17:15 Toalsbet World Lotteries Handicap (Class 6) (4+)
                                                        12

                                                        Cork IRE Good to Yielding, Good in places

                                                        TIME RACE TITLE RUNNERS
                                                        13:40 Dermot Casey Tree Care Maiden Hurdle
                                                          19
                                                          14:10 O'Flynn Motors Mallow Mares Maiden Hurdle (4+)
                                                            23
                                                            14:40 Irish Stallion Farms EBF Beginners Chase (4+)
                                                              12
                                                              15:10 Betway Chase (Grade 3) (Class 1) (5+)
                                                                6
                                                                15:40 Fitzgeralds Woodlands House Hotel & Spa Adare Handicap Hurdle (0-145) (Grade B) (4+)
                                                                  11
                                                                  16:15 FBD Insurance Hurdle (4+)
                                                                    6
                                                                    16:50 Munster Waste Management Handicap Hurdle (80-116) (4+)
                                                                      23
                                                                      17:20 Jim Ryan Racecourse Services (Pro/Am) Flat Race (57)
                                                                        23

                                                                        Fairyhouse IRE Yielding, Good to Yielding in places

                                                                        TIME RACE TITLE RUNNERS
                                                                        13:50 Ryans Cleaning Event Specialists Maiden Hurdle (5+)
                                                                          28
                                                                          14:20 YR Sauce Novice Handicap Hurdle (4+)
                                                                            17
                                                                            14:50 Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares Novice Hurdle Championship Final (Grade 1) (Class 1) (4+)
                                                                              17
                                                                              15:20 Lauro At Hayes Stud Rated Novice Chase (4+)
                                                                                6
                                                                                15:50 Boylesports Novice Handicap Chase (Grade B) (5+)
                                                                                  9
                                                                                  16:25 Ryanair Gold Cup Novice Chase (Grade 1) (Class 1) (5+)
                                                                                    5
                                                                                    17:00 Tattersalls Ireland George Mernagh Memorial Sales Bumper (45)
                                                                                      24

                                                                                      Scottsville SAF Good

                                                                                      TIME RACE TITLE RUNNERS
                                                                                      11:55 itsarush.co.za Maiden Juvenile Plate
                                                                                        13
                                                                                        12:30 All To Come Maiden Juvenile Plate
                                                                                          13
                                                                                          13:05 Racing. It's A Rush Maiden Juvenile Plate (Fillies)
                                                                                            10
                                                                                            13:40 Blinkers Bar Fm 80 Handicap (F & M) (3+)
                                                                                              12
                                                                                              14:15 Highland Night Cup (3+)
                                                                                                11
                                                                                                14:50 Scarlet Lady (Listed) (Fillies And Mares) (3+)
                                                                                                  12
                                                                                                  15:25 Sledgehammer (Listed) (3+)
                                                                                                    9
                                                                                                    16:00 White Horse Function Room Mr 72 Handicap (3+)
                                                                                                      14


                                                                                                      You have unread messages

                                                                                                        You have unread messages