Home » Horse Racing Results Today

Horse Racing Results Today

Today’s Horse Racing Results

Here you can keep up to date with all the very latest horse racing results across the cards in the UK, Ireland and beyond. Here at Racing Tips we’re committed to ensuring you have access to the very latest results so you can see if your selections have come in! On this page you will be able to see the race names, times and which horses have come in the top 1-2-3 spots in that race, along with additional information such as the odds of the selection at the start time of the race (SP).

Check this page throughout the day as the racing action unfolds to see the results being updated as and when the action on the track happens. We aim to keep the results coming in as quickly as possible. *Odds displayed on this page are sourced directly from online bookmakers. Please check all details before placing your bet(s). 18+ only.

Ascot Good To Firm

Result

14:30 Queen Anne Stakes (Group 1) (British Champions Series) 13 runners

  • 1st 5. Charyn 3/1
  • 2nd 6. Docklands 14/1
  • 3rd 11. Maljoom 9/1
Result

15:05 Coventry Stakes (Group 2) 22 runners

  • 1st 16. Rashabar 40/1
  • 2nd 10. Electrolyte 25/1
  • 3rd 7. Columnist 25/1
Result

15:45 King Charles III Stakes (Group 1) (British Champions Series) 17 runners

  • 1st 8. Asfoora 6/1
  • 2nd 5. Regional 9/2
  • 3rd 12. Big Evs 7/2
Result

16:25 St James’s Palace Stakes (Group 1) (Colts) (British Champions Series) (Colts) 8 runners

  • 1st 7. Rosallion 7/2
  • 2nd 4. Henry Longfellow 4/1
  • 3rd 5. Metropolitan 16/1
Result

17:05 Ascot Stakes (Heritage Handicap) 20 runners

  • 1st 18. Pledgeofallegiance 12/1
  • 2nd 5. Divine Comedy 12/1
  • 3rd 8. Kyle Of Lochalsh 16/1
Result

17:40 Wolferton Stakes (Listed Race) 15 runners

  • 1st 9. Israr 7/2
  • 2nd 8. Haunted Dream 12/1
  • 3rd 16. Torito 100/30
Result

18:15 Copper Horse Handicap 19 runners

  • 1st 8. Belloccio 100/30
  • 2nd 13. Lmay 20/1
  • 3rd 16. My Mate Mozzie 15/2

Beverley Soft

Result

18:05 EBF Restricted Novice Stakes (Bands B, C & D) (EBF Qualifier) (GBB/IRE Incentive Race) 7 runners

  • 1st 3. Paps Turf 7/2
  • 2nd 1. Footwork 11/4
  • 3rd 5. I Need Your Love 8/1
Result

18:40 Connexin Fibre 1500 Maiden Stakes (GBB Race) 8 runners

  • 1st 6. Coppull Hall Lane 11/10
  • 2nd 3. Phoenix Of Dreams 5/2
  • 3rd 9. Rogue State 11/2
Result

19:15 Beverley Annual Badgeholders Handicap 11 runners

  • 1st 3. Sunny Orange 7/2
  • 2nd 9. Emu War 10/1
  • 3rd 8. Gidwa 5/1
Result

19:45 Baker McVeigh And Abbott Yorkshire Handicap 7 runners

  • 1st 8. Distinction 11/2
  • 2nd 9. Wait And Hope 8/1
  • 3rd 4. Poets Dawn 14/1
Result

20:15 Connexin Hyperfast Fibre Handicap 10 runners

  • 1st 5. Makalu 9/2
  • 2nd 10. Star Of St James 7/2
  • 3rd 1. Little Ted 10/1

Brighton Good To Firm

Result

18:30 Download The Raceday Ready App Handicap 4 runners

  • 1st 3. Wrestling Revenue 2/1
  • 2nd 1. The Defiant 4/1
  • 3rd 2. Batchelor Boy 4/1
Result

19:00 Get Raceday Ready EBF Restricted Maiden Stakes (For horses In Bands C/D) (EBF Qualifier) (GBB Race) 7 runners

  • 1st 5. Miss Nifty 33/1
  • 2nd 1. Alashos 25/1
  • 3rd 3. Gold Medallist 7/4
Result

19:30 Enjoy A Free Digital Racecard At raceday-ready.com Handicap 9 runners

  • 1st 3. King Of Scotia 20/1
  • 2nd 8. Ceilidh 25/1
  • 3rd 10. Oh So Audacious 7/2
Result

20:00 Download Our Official Racecourse App Raceday Ready Handicap 7 runners

  • 1st 4. Corporate Raider 5/1
  • 2nd 5. Robert Walpole 16/1
  • 3rd 3. Largo Bay 6/1
Result

20:30 Get The Inside Track With Raceday Ready Handicap 10 runners

  • 1st 11. Havana Mojito 33/1
  • 2nd 3. Viridian 4/1
  • 2. Moreginplease 7/2

Catterick Good To Soft

Result

14:15 AJA Novice Flat Amateur Jockeys’ Handicap (For Riders With No More Than 3 Wins At Start Of Season) 9 runners

  • 1st 2. The Dancing Poet 11/4
  • 2nd 3. Natchez Trace 5/1
  • 3rd 5. Made For You 7/2
Result

14:50 Happy Birthday And Retirement Kim Walker EBF Restricted Novice Stakes (Bands C/D) (Qualifier) (GBB) 9 runners

  • 1st 7. Educating Rita 7/4
  • 2nd 8. Kitten In The Sky 20/1
  • 3rd 6. Desdemona 7/1
Result

15:30 Start Your RacingTV Free Trial Now Handicap 9 runners

  • 1st 1. High Opinion 9/2
  • 2nd 6. Birkenhead 7/2
  • 3rd 4. Mereside Angel 8/1
Result

16:10 5th Regiment Royal Artillery Handicap 9 runners

  • 1st 3. Animate 20/1
  • 2nd 12. Highjacked 12/1
  • 3rd 5. Labalaba 5/2
Result

16:50 Download The Raceday Ready App Today Handicap 9 runners

  • 1st 7. Sea The Dream 5/2
  • 2nd 8. Mister Sox 13/2
  • 3rd 3. Woodstock 10/1
Result

17:25 Free Racing TV At racingtv.com/freetrial Handicap 6 runners

  • 1st 3. Infinite Honour 9/4
  • 2nd 7. Little Venice 16/1
  • 3rd 4. Made In China 7/2

Stratford Good

Result

13:30 Racing To School Conditional Jockeys’ Handicap Hurdle 8 runners

  • 1st 8. Cawthorne Cracker 4/1
  • 2nd 2. Evenwood Sonofagun 7/2
  • 3rd 1. Magistrato 9/2
Result

14:05 Watch RacingTV With Free Trial Now Novices’ Hurdle (GBB Race) (Div I) 10 runners

  • 1st 1. Juan Bermudez 6/4
  • 2nd 5. Jazz King 3/1
  • 3rd 10. Flighttothestars 25/1
Result

14:40 Watch RacingTV With Free Trial Now Novices’ Hurdle (GBB Race) (Div II) 9 runners

  • 1st 2. Go Go Chicago 10/1
  • 2nd 8. Pacific 9/2
  • 9. Bubblecraft 33/1
Result

15:15 Injured Jockeys Fund 60th Anniversary Novices’ Handicap Chase 9 runners

  • 1st 3. Theonlywayiswessex 7/2
  • 2nd 9. Invincible Wish 33/1
  • 3rd 7. Clean Getaway 4/1
Result

15:55 Family Day On The 14th July Handicap Hurdle 9 runners

  • 1st 8. Donnie Azoff 14/1
  • 2nd 5. Takeit Easy 8/1
  • 3rd 9. King Otis 3/1
Result

16:35 Happy Birthday Mary Handicap Chase 8 runners

  • 1st 6. Bbold 5/1
  • 2nd 5. Do No Wrong 3/1
  • 3rd 1. Storm Control 10/1
Result

17:15 21st July Is Ladies Day Novices’ Limited Handicap Hurdle (Div I) 10 runners

  • 1st 3. Come On Nia 3/1
  • 2nd 1. Sanitiser 4/1
  • 3rd 7. Ned Cash 10/1
Result

17:50 21st July Is Ladies Day Novices’ Limited Handicap Hurdle (Div II) 10 runners

  • 1st 2. Climate Precedent 7/2
  • 2nd 9. Lookingdandy 7/1
  • 3rd 6. Ryders Rock 7/1