Home » Yesterday’s Horse Racing Results

Yesterday’s Horse Racing Results

Doncaster Good

Result

12:00 ICD UK Members ‘H&H’ Handicap Hurdle (Cond’ Jockeys/Amateurs) (Go North Brindisi Breeze Qual’) (REI) 6 runners

  • 1st 2. Caius Marcius 3/1
  • 2nd 1. Go Chique 13/8
  • 3rd 6. Bird On The Wire 6/1
Result

12:35 More Than A Flake Handicap Chase 5 runners

  • 1st 5. Coastguard Station 5/2
  • 2nd 2. Fusain 7/1
  • 3rd 1. Oscars Leader 3/1
Result

13:10 Eden Farm Hulleys Novices’ Hurdle (GBB Race) 6 runners

  • 1st 3. Hurricane Bay 6/4
  • 2nd 1. Densworth 7/2
  • 3rd 2. Fortuitous Find 5/1
Result

13:45 Kellys Soft Mix Handicap Chase 7 runners

  • 1st 1. Mackenberg 5/2
  • 2nd 5. The King Of May 8/1
  • 3rd 3. Topofthecotswolds 7/2
Result

14:20 Kelly’s Ice Cream Junior ‘National Hunt’ Hurdle (GBB Race) 10 runners

  • 1st 8. Solomoon 11/2
  • 2nd 9. The Likely Lad 7/2
  • 3rd 7. Our Follet 9/4
Result

14:55 Walls 100 Years Novices’ Handicap Chase 5 runners

  • 1st 3. Everyday Champagne 5/2
  • 2nd 1. Immortal Fame 15/8
  • 3rd 4. My Bad Lucy 7/2
Result

15:30 Leisure Combo Handicap Hurdle 13 runners

  • 1st 2. Okavango Delta 8/1
  • 2nd 6. Lough Carra 4/1
  • 3rd 9. Game Beaaa 12/1

Dundalk (AW) Standard

Result

17:00 William Hill Pick Your Places Claiming Race 14 runners

  • 1st 3. Pub Talk 15/8
  • 2nd 5. Monophonic 9/2
  • 3rd 7. Trident Star 7/1
Result

17:30 Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies’ Maiden 17 runners

  • 1st 5. Excesso Velocidad 5/1
  • 2nd 1. Anann 20/1
  • 3rd 14. Vikki Wall 20/1
Result

18:00 William Hill Pick Your Places Handicap 16 runners

  • 1st 4. Lokada 3/1
  • 2nd 1. No Speed Limit 5/1
  • 3rd 11. Hero Of The Hour 20/1
Result

18:30 Joe Wall 75th Birthday Celebration Apprentice Handicap (Div I) 13 runners

  • 1st 9. Maura’s Gift 7/2
  • 2nd 7. Chateau Musar 4/1
  • 3rd 5. Shona Mea 11/2
Result

19:00 Joe Wall 75th Birthday Celebration Apprentice Handicap (Div II) 12 runners

  • 1st 1. Wajaaha 3/1
  • 2nd 6. Lariat 8/1
  • 3rd 4. Sheila 14/1
Result

19:30 Irishinjuredjockeys.com Fillies’ Maiden 16 runners

  • 1st 1. Soilse 5/1
  • 2nd 7. Evidently So 3/1
  • 3rd 10. Riverina Charm 14/1
Result

20:00 Graeme Woods Memorial Handicap 13 runners

  • 1st 9. Dandyville 7/2
  • 2nd 3. Hodd’s Girl 4/1
  • 3rd 11. Tai Sing Yeh 11/2
Result

20:30 William Hill Pick Your Places Handicap 17 runners

  • 1st 5. Cozone 16/1
  • 2nd 3. Lunar Power 8/1
  • 3rd 14. Boom Boom Boom 8/1

Ffos Las Soft

Result

12:20 dragonbet.co.uk Backing Welsh Sport Maiden Hurdle (GBB Race) 7 runners

  • 1st 6. L’Astroboy 5/4
  • 2nd 5. Inedit Star 13/8
  • 3rd 1. Astronomic View 4/1
Result

12:55 Dragonbet Pob Lwc Cymru Novices’ Handicap Chase 7 runners

  • 1st 4. Haldon Hill 6/1
  • 2nd 1. Lydford Lad 7/2
  • 3rd 7. Dunbar 7/2
Result

13:30 Dragonbet Give Them Some Sugar Boys Maiden Hurdle (GBB Race) 9 runners

  • 1st 1. Broomfield Present 9/4
  • 2nd 7. Inflexible 9/4
  • 3rd 6. Ed Keeper 7/2
Result

14:05 Dragonbet Yma O Hyd Handicap Chase 11 runners

  • 1st 4. Eden Du Houx 9/1
  • 2nd 2. Blackjack Magic 12/1
  • 3rd 6. Moonlighter 6/1
Result

14:40 Dragonbet The Bookmaker Of Wales Handicap Hurdle 5 runners

  • 1st 1. Trelawne 3/1
  • 2nd 2. Franco d’Aunou 2/1
  • 3rd 5. Anglers Crag 5/1
Result

15:15 Dragonbet Together Stronger Handicap Chase 10 runners

  • 1st 2. Storm Force Ben 5/1
  • 2nd 6. Hey Bud 8/1
  • 3rd 3. Mr Katanga 10/1
Result

15:50 Dragonbet Bucket Hat Full Of Specials Mares’ NH Flat Race (Cond’ Jockeys/Amateurs) (Cat 1 Elim’) 7 runners

  • 1st 2. Golden Millie 50/1
  • 2nd 4. Ottoline 5/2
  • 3rd 1. Blue Clover 6/4

Newbury Good

Result

12:10 Coral Bet Bundles ‘National Hunt’ Maiden Hurdle (GBB Race) 13 runners

  • 1st 9. Jet Powered 10/11
  • 2nd 8. Ittack Blue 11/4
  • 3rd 7. Half Dozen 12/1
Result

12:45 Coral Racing Club Novices’ Limited Handicap Chase (For The Fulke Walwyn Trophy) (GBB Race) 7 runners

  • 1st 7. Frere D’Armes 7/2
  • 2nd 4. Aucunrisque 6/1
  • 3rd 3. Datsalrightgino 5/1
Result

13:20 Coral Get Closer To The Action Novices’ Hurdle (GBB Race) 12 runners

  • 1st 11. Stay Away Fay 9/4
  • 2nd 6. Heezer Geezer 7/2
  • 3rd 10. Russian Ruler 5/2
Result

13:55 Coral Racing Club Novices’ Chase (Grade 2) (Registered As The Berkshire) (GBB Race) 5 runners

  • 1st 2. Sebastopol 12/1
  • 2nd 4. Stage Star 4/6
  • 3rd 5. Wonderwall 16/1
Result

14:30 Coral Bet Bundles Handicap Chase (GBB Race) 6 runners

  • 1st 1. Paint The Dream 3/1
  • 2nd 5. The Widdow Maker 13/2
  • 3rd 4. Numitor 4/1
Result

15:05 Coral Long Distance Hurdle (Grade 2) (GBB Race) 6 runners

  • 1st 1. Champ 11/8
  • 3rd 4. Thomas Darby 8/1
  • 6. Tea Clipper 25/1
Result

15:40 Coral Committed To Safer Gambling Handicap Hurdle (GBB Race) 14 runners

  • 1st 14. Abuffalosoldier 10/1
  • 2nd 12. Steal A March 13/2
  • 3rd 9. Barbados Buck’s 16/1